Legal notice

PUBLISHER
In accordance with Article 43-10 of the Law of 1 September 1986 on freedom of communication (L200-719 amended by Act of 1 August 2000), you are informed that you are currently on the website www.idfmastitis2016 .com edited by FIL France, non-profit organization registered in the directory SIREN 2010 under number 30296494500042.
The www.idfmastitis2016.com website was created at the initiative of FIL France to promote and disseminate information relating to the organization of the 6th IDF International Mastitis Conference and allow online registration of participants.

Publication Director : Thierry GESLAIN – contact@idfmastitis2016.com

Postal address of FIL France : 42 rue de Châteaudun 75314 Paris Cedex 09 Tel: 01.49.70.71.08

Hosting : UNAMI, Face 45 quai de Dion Bouton, 92800 Puteaux, France


CREDITS
Design, graphic design and development : UNAMI


COPYRIGHT

The www.idfmastitis2016.com website is intended for the personal information of its visitors. No commercial use, even partial, of the data presented herein can be made without the prior written consent of FIL France.


INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

The format and content of this website together constitute a work protected by laws on intellectual property, held by FIL France. The use or reproduction, even partial, of texts, photos or graphs it contains are forbidden without the prior written consent of FIL France, and would be likely to constitute infringement. Similarly, any reproduction, representation, adaptation, translation, and/or modification, full or partial, or transfer to another website are prohibited. Pursuant to Article L.122-4 of the Code of Intellectual Property, “any full or partial representation or reproduction without the consent of the author or his heirs or assigns shall be unlawful. It is the same for the translation, adaptation or transformation, arrangement or reproduction by any technique or process ».

FIL France recalls that the materials on this website can be accessed freely for private purposes, or for information. All other forms of exploitation than these constitute acts of infringement of the rights of their authors, provided for and punishable under Articles L335-4 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property. In accordance with Article L342-1 of the Intellectual Property Code, FIL France banned the extraction permanent or temporary transfer in any medium by any means and in any form whatsoever of all or a substantial part content on this site, unless such operations are carried out for purely private purposes, or information, or educational. It also prohibits the use, by making available to the public in whatever form, all or only part of the contents of this website or from each of the constituent elements.


WITHOUT WARRANTY
The website, information and features offered correspond with legal regulations. However, its use is at your own risk. France FIL and its affiliates and partners do not provide a guarantee of the accuracy, merchantability, quality or non-infringement of a news item published on the website or available through this site.
In addition, FIL France, its affiliates and its partners cannot provide a guarantee that the server that makes the website accessible is protected from viruses that may cause damage, destroy or infect your computer equipment or other facility whenever you access this website, download a document or implement any other feature of the site. According to the law, FIL France, its affiliates and its partners may in no way be held responsible for direct or indirect damages, incidental or otherwise, arising from use, or misuse of the website. Similarly, FIL France, its affiliates and its partners may in no way be liable for any direct or indirect damage caused by errors or omissions on this website in the information communicated among the features.

FIL France, its affiliates and its partners reserve the right to modify, add, delete the terms and conditions at any time without notice. These changes will apply upon publication on the website. Consultation of the website after these changes automatically implies their acceptance. FIL France also reserves the right to modify, add or remove all or part of the contents or functionality of the website at any time without prior warning and without the responsibility of FIL France, its affiliates and its partners be jeopardized without being held responsible by the site visitor. While browsing, a cookie containing an identifier is added to the user.

 

DECLARATION TO THE CNIL
This site has been declared to CNIL, according to law 78-17 of 6 January 1978. Declaration No. 1887700 v 0 – www.cnil.fr


PERSONAL DATA
Information that may be collected from you by your use of the website are strictly for treatment by FIL France for the following purposes: • Contact form • posters submission form • the registration procedure This information will not be passed to third parties. No transfer is made outside the European Union. However, FIL France reserves the right to transmit your personal data to meet its legal obligations, in particular if it were constrained by legal requisition. FIL France is committed to protecting the privacy of its users in compliance with the regulations in force and in particular the law called “Informatique et Libertés” n ° 78-17 of 6 January 1978, including: No personal information is collected without your knowledge (which includes: recovery of any IP address). No personal information is disclosed to third parties, with or without benefits. No personal information is used for purposes other than those specified here.
Pursuant to Articles 34 and 35 of Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 August 6, 2004, FIL France implements all technical and organizational measures to ensure the security and confidentiality of collected personal data and processed, and particular to prevent it from being distorted, damaged or communicated to unauthorized third parties, ensuring a level of security appropriate to the risks related to the processing and the nature of the data to be protected, given the level of technology and cost implementation. You can access, rectify and oppose, except in cases where the processing satisfies a legal requirement, to the processing of personal data. To exercise this right, in accordance with Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 August 6, 2004, please contact FIL France via its address, 42 rue de Châteaudun, 75314 Paris cedex, enclosing a copy of your ID card.

 

GOOGLE ANALYTICS AND PRIVACY
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). To use “Analytics”, a site manager must insert an applet (javascript) on each page of his site. This applet collects and sends data to Google about each site visitor. Google Analytics uses its own cookie to track the interaction of a visitor. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google. Google will use this data only for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for FIL France. The collected and processed data are: geographical origin of visitors, IP address, date of visit, length of visit, pages viewed and the sequence of pages. The treatment implemented has a legitimate interest and does not affect the rights and fundamental freedoms. To ensure that the use of Google Analytics is compatible with legislation on the protection of personal data, including the CNIL’s position on cookies used to make the audience measurement, FIL France agrees regularly review any change in the terms and conditions of Google Analytics and, if necessary, to abandon this tool if these changes would affect the fundamental rights and freedoms of visitors. If you do not want to send information to Google Analytics, download and install the module in your browser, available at the following address : http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=fr

 

COOKIES
This website uses a cookie which aims audience measurement ie the creation of visitor statistics. It will be possible to count the number of visits, number of viewed pages and the activity of users on the website and the frequency of return. The statistical tool used by FIL France, is installed on your terminal equipment (computer, smartphone if applicable) for a maximum of six months from the first connection. Your IP address is also collected, but the geographical scale used only allows us to determine the town from which the consultation was conducted. After use, it will immediately anonymized / deleted. In no case, FIL France may be able to identify in this way an individual. The data collected is kept by FIL France for a period of two years, and are not transferred to third parties or used for other purposes


DECLINE COOKIES
You can oppose the registration of cookies by configuring your browser settings, including as follows:
– Internet Explorer 9.0: 1. Click the Tools menu, point to Online Safety, and then click Delete browsing history. 2. Select the Cookies check box and click Remove.
– Internet Explorer 8.0: 1. Click the Safety button, and then click Delete browsing history. 2. Select the check box under Cookies. 3. Click Remove.
– Internet Explorer 7.0 and Internet Explorer 6.0: 1. Select the Tools menu and then Internet Options. 2. Click the Privacy tab. 3. Select the desired level with the cursor.
– For Firefox 9.0 and 4.0: 1. Press Alt. Click the Tools menu then click Clear Recent History. 2. Select a range to clear. 3. Select Cookies and click Clear Now.
– Firefox 3.5+: 1. Open the Tools menu, select the Preferences line and then the Privacy tab. 2. Click the Remove link specific cookies in the window that opens, click the Remove All Cookies button.
– Firefox 3.0: 1. Open the Tools menu, select the Preferences line and then the Privacy tab. 2. Click the Show Cookies button. In the window that opens, click the Remove All Cookies button.
– Google Chrome 4, Google Chrome 8 and higher: 1. Select the Tools menu, then Options. 2. Click the Advanced tab. 3. Locate the section Content Settings. 4. Tick allow any sites to store data.
– Safari: 1. Select the Safari menu, then Preferences. 2. Click the Security tab and select the desired level of confidentiality. – Netscape Navigator 9.0: 1. Select Tools menu, then Options. 2. Click the Privacy tab. 3. Uncheck Accept cookies from sites.
– For Opera: 1. Select Menu, then Settings. 2. Click the Preferences tab. 3. Select Advanced, then Cookies. 4. Check Never accept cookies. 5. Check Delete new cookies when leaving Opera and click OK. If necessary, the user is informed that access to certain services and sections of the site will, in this case, be altered, if not impossible. You can also contact us by email through the Contact section.

 

HYPERLINK
The hyperlinks on the website and redirecting to a third party website does not engage the responsibility of FIL France. FIL France having no control over the content of any third party site, you access them at your own risk. FIL France cannot be held responsible, in any way, for the content, products or services offered on any third party site.


APPLICABLE RIGHT
This website and its disclaimers are subject to French and international law.